HomeAnnouncementsSchedulesThe DecipleYouthHistoryAbout Us
April2014
April2014BA

2013/2014 Shut-In Homebound Service Schedule

TEAM 1:  Norwood Nursing Center, LaFontaine Center Apts.,  Home visit

 

TEAM 2:  Heritage Pointe Home - Warren;

 

TEAM 3:  Miller's Merry Manor,  Sycamore  Village

TEAM 4:  The Heritage of Huntington

 

 

 

First Sunday of:

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

July ~ 2013

Gloria Wilson

Bill Sherbahn

Karen Farber

Adam Fusselman

 

Linda Poling

Rick Fusselman

Pam Stanley

Katie Fusselman

Aug. ~ 2013

Adam Fusselman

Linda Lakes

Stefan Poling

Cheryl Grow

 

Terri Terry

Missy Schroeder

Mark Boyd

Penny Sunderman

Sept. ~ 2013

Jack Snover

Karen Farber

Gloria Wilson

Joe Hosler

 

Julie Lahr

Fred Minniear

Carol Harlan

Bob Harlan

Oct. ~ 2013

Dave Schroeder

Cheryl Grow

Adam Fusselman

Linda Lakes

 

Alan Barb

Missy & Kaitie Jones

Max Fusselman

Lee Ann Fusselman

Nov. ~ 2013

Joe Hosler

Stefan Poling

Linda Lakes

Jack Snover

 

Fred Minniear

Linda Poling

Korey Grow

Mike Stanley

Dec. ~ 2013

Bill Sherbahn

Adam Fusselman

Joe Hosler

Gloria Wilson

 

Mark Boyd

Katie Fusselman

Penny Sunderman

Linda Hall

Jan. ~ 2014

Karen Farber

Jack Snover

Cheryl Grow

Stefan Poling

 

Pat Kelsey

Julie Lahr

Carol Harlan

Bob Harlan

Feb. ~ 2014

Adam Fusselman

Gloria Wilson

Bill Sherbahn

Karen Farber

 

Korey Grow

Robin Barb

Fred Miniear

Alan Barb

Mar. ~ 2014

Cheryl Grow

Linda Lakes

Dave Schroeder

Joe Hosler

 

Pam Stanley

Missy & Kaitie Jones

Mike Stanley

Rick Fusselman

Apr. ~ 2014

Jack Snover

Dave Schroeder

Stefan Poling

Bill Sherbahn

 

Mark Boyd

Missy Schroeder

Terri Terry

Linda Hall

May ~ 2014

Linda Lakes

Cheryl Grow

Gloria Wilson

Adam Fusselman

 

Carol Harlan

Pat Kelsey

Kaitie Jones

Katie Fusselman

June ~ 2014

Karen Farber

Joe Hosler

Jack Snover

Dave Schroeder

 

Robing Barb

Max Fusselman

Julie Lahr

Lee Ann Fusselman

Elder’s Serving Schedule     2013 ~ 2014

COLUMN A

Month

COLUMN B

Gloria Wilson

Bill Sherbahn

JULY

Adam Fusselman

Karen Farber

 

 

 

Cheryl Grow

Adam Fusselman

AUGUST

Linda Lakes

Stefan Poling

 

 

 

Jack Snover

Karen Farber

SEPTEMBER

Joe Hosler

Gloria Wilson

 

 

 

Dave Schroeder

Linda Lakes

OCTOBER

Cheryl Grow

Adam Fusselman

 

 

 

Joe Hosler

Stefan Poling

NOVEMBER

Jack Snover

Linda Lakes

 

 

 

Gloria Wilson

Adam Fusselman

DECEMBER

Bill Sherbahn

Joe Hosler

 

 

 

Cheryl Grow

Jack Snover

JANUARY

Stefan Poling

Karen Farber

 

 

 

Karen Farber

Bill Sherbahn

FEBRUARY

Gloria Wilson

Adam Fusselman

 

 

 

Joe Hosler

Linda Lakes

MARCH

Cheryl Grow

Dave Schroeder

 

 

 

Dave Schroeder

Stefan Poling

APRIL

Jack Snover

Bill Sherbahn

 

 

 

Adam Fusselman

Cheryl Grow

MAY

Linda Lakes

Gloria Wilson

 

 

 

Karen Farber

Jack Snover

JUNE

Joe Hosler

Dave Schroeder

 

Chairman ~ Adam Fusselman                     Vice Chairman ~ Dave Schreoder

Secretary ~ Gloria Wilson

 

Column A will serve all month at theTable. Column B will only serve homebound communion.

Please call your Deacon and set up time for serving homebound communion.

Both groups will alternate during the month as the Elder of the Week.

                                    Lay Leader Schedule     2013~2014

 

July

     7th          Jami Craft

     14th          Sue Ellet               21st        Karen Farber

     28th        Bill Hasker 

 

August

     4th       Rick Fusselman    

    11th      Rob Jones

    18th      Stefan Poling

    25th      Dave Schroeder

September

      1st        Bill Sherbahn 

      8th        Steve Williams

     15th       Steve Shoemaker

     22nd      Jami Craft

     29th       Sue Ellet

October

      6th         Karen Farber  

      13th       Rick Fusselman

      20th       Bill Hasker

      27th         Stefan Poling

November

      3rd      Rob Jones

     10th     Steve Shoemaker
     17th     Bill Sherbahn    

     24th     Steve Williams

December

      1st      Dave Schroeder

      8th      Jami Craft

     15th     Sue Ellet

     22nd    Karen Farber

     29th     Rick Fusselman 

January

      5th        Bill Hasker     

    12th        Rob Jones

    19th        Stefan Poling

    26th        Bill Sherbahn

February

       2nd       Dave Schroeder

       9th        Steve Williams

     16th        Sue Ellet

     23rd        Jami Craft

March

      2nd     Steve Shoemaker

       9th     Karen Farber

     16th     Steve Williams

     23rd     Dave Schroeder

     30th      Stefan Poling

April

      6th      Rob Jones

      13th    Rick Fusselman

      20th    Bill Sherbahn    

      27th      Steve Shoemaker

May

      4th        Steve Williams

     11th       Jami Craft

     18th       Sue Ellet

     25th       Karen Farber

June

      1st         Rick Fusselman

      8th         Bill Hasker   

     15th        Rob Jones

     22nd       Stefan Poling

     29th        Dave Schroeder

Name 

Craft, Jami
Ellet, Sue

Farber,Karen
Fusselman, Rick
Hasker, Bill
Jones, Rob
Poling,Stefan
Schroeder, Dave
Sherbahn, Bill
Shoemaker, Steve
Williams, Steve

Home Phone

260-519-0510
260-356-6425
260-356-2109
260-413-4544
260-468-2795
260-375-4072
260-359-9239
260-224-2042
260-356-7245
260-356-6203
260-358-6162

 

 

If the date that you are assigned does not work, please find a replacement and let the main office know of the switch. Thanks so much for your willingness to serve as Lay Leader.

 

                                               JR. Church Schedule     2013~2014

July

     7th             

     14th                                    

     21st           

     28th                       

 

 

August

      4th           Katie Fusselman
     11th          Linda Lakes   

     18th          Heidi Hayden

     25th          Rob Jones

           

 

September

      1st             Karen Farber  

      8th             Terri Terry

     15th            Tammy Caley

     22nd           Katie Fusselman

     29th            Linda Lakes

 

October

      6th             Heidi Hayden

      13th           Rob Jones

      20th           Karen Farber

      27th           Terri Terry

November

      3rd            Tammy Caley

     10th            Linda Lakes

     17th            Katie Fusselman

     24th            Heidi Hayden

 

 

December

      1st             Rob Jones

      8th             Karen Farber

     15th            Terri Terry

     22nd           Linda Lakes

     29th            Heidi Hayden

 

January

      5th                        

    12th            

    19th            

    26th            

 

 

February

       2nd          

       9th           

     16th           

     23rd           

 

March

      2nd           

       9th           

     16th           

     23rd           

     30th           

 

April

      6th            

      13th          

      20th          

      27th             

 

 

May

      4th            

     11th           

     18th           

     25th           

 

 

June

      1st            

      8th            

     15th           

     22nd          

     29th           

 

Name                                       Home Phone

Caley, Tammy               260-519-1509

Farber, Karen                260-356-2109

Fusselman, Katie           260-224-0416

Hayden, Heidi               260-388-5227

Jones, Rob                   260-375-4072

Lakes, Linda                 260-356-3286

Terry, Terri                   260-359-8227

         

 

 

If the date that you are assigned does not work, please find a replacement and let the main office know of the switch. Thanks so much for your willingness to serve in Jr. Church. If you have any questions please contact Terri Terry.

                                               Nursery Attendants     2013~2014

Name                                       Home Phone

Barb, Robin                             260-224-3312             

Caley, Tammy                         260-519-1509             

Craft, Jami                               260-519-1952

Fife, Brandi                             260-356-6538

Fusselman, Katie                     260-224-0416

Fusselman, Lisa                       260-515-3021

Gray, Cindy                             260-344-1018

Grodian, Angie                        260-786-3786

Grow, Cheryl                          260-341-7680

Harlan, Anastasia                    260-388-4208

Harlan, Rebecca                      260-358-6029

Harlan, Carol                           260-224-7198

Lahr, Julie                                260-224-3347

Schroeder, Missy                    260-358-9938

Shoemaker, Laura                   260-356-6203

Minniear, Vickie                      260-356-8613

Schroeder, Jody                      260-224-2042

Smallwood, Peg                      260-224-6337

Wilson, Danielle                       260-750-1543


If the date that you are assigned does not work,
 please find a replacement and let the Chairperson of the Deaconess know of the switch. Thank you for your willingness to serve in the Nursery.

 

(Chairperson of the Deaconess, Lisa Fusselman 519-3021)


My Turn in the Nursery
~ Author Unknown

 

Last Sunday was my turn in the nursery to work.
My heart wasn't in it, and my feelings were hurt.
A child from its mother did not want to part.
And cried a lot with it's broken heart.
I prayed that soon the hour would end.
That I could relax -- felt good to be free.
I said once a month was too much for me!
That very next Sunday as I sat in the pew.
A very good sermon, but visitors were few.
But down came a woman and her soul was saved;
And she was the mother of the crying babe.
Then it dawned on me that I had been a part of one being saved
-- giving God her heart.
From that day one, I would never dread
Working in the nursery while souls were being fed.
     

Central Christian Church CMF

 

 

2013~2014

Driving Schedule

 

 

JULY

Jon Ellet

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

Steve Shoemaker

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

Duane Sunderman

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

Mike Stanley

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

Dave Schroeder

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

Bill Sherbahn

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

Jon Ellet

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

Steve Shoemaker

 

 

 

 

MARCH

Duane Sunderman

 

 

 

 

APRIL

Mike Stanley

 

 

 

 

MAY

Dave Schroeder

 

 

 

 

JUNE

Bill Sherbahn

 

 

 

 

Each person will drive for the month unless other arrangements are made.

If you know ahead and you need to change your Month or need one Sunday covered, please let me know if possible before the Disciple is mailed on the 14th and the 30th.

 

 

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT OF THIS MINISTRY.

Jon Ellet                     260-356-6425

Dave Schroeder         260-224-2042

Bill Sherbahn             260-356-7245

Steve Shoemaker       260-356-6203

Mike Stanley              260-356-9253

Duane Sunderman    260-356-5847

Deacon Serving Schedule ~ 2013-2014

 

July 2013-                   Katie Fusselman ©, Korey Grow, Rick Fusselman, Mike Stanley, Pam Stanley and Linda Poling

 

August 2013-              Penny Sunderman ©, Mark Boyd, Linda Hall, Lon Schroeder, Missy Schroeder and Terri Terry

 

September 2013-         Pat Kelsey ©, Terry Kelsey, Julie Lahr, Bob Harlan, Carol Harlan and Fred Minniear

 

October 2013-             Missy Jones ©, Katie Jones, Robin Barb, Alan Barb, Max Fusselman and Lee Ann Fusselman

 

November 2013-         Korey Grow ©, Fred Minniear, Mike Stanley, Pam Stanley, Linda Poling and Rick Fusselman

 

December 2013-          Missy Schroeder ©, Lon Schroeder, Linda Hall, Mark Boyd, Penny Sunderman and Katie Fusselman

 

January 2014-              Terri Terry ©, Julie Lahr, Pat Kelsey, Terry Kelsey, Bob Harlan and Carol Harlan

 

February 2014-            Lee Ann Fusselman ©, Max Fusselman, Korey Grow, Robin Barb, Alan Barb and Fred Minniear

 

March 2014-                Mike Stanley ©, Pam Stanley, Missy Jones, Katie Jones, Linda Poling and Rick Fusselman

 

April 2014-                  Linda Hall ©, Mark Boyd, Penny Sunderman, Terri Terry, Lon Schroeder, Missy Schroeder

 

May 2014-                   Terry Kelsey ©, Pat Kelsey, Kaitie Jones, Katie Fusselman, Bob Harlan, Carol Harlan

 

June 2014-                   Julie Lahr ©, Robin Barb, Alan Barb, Missy Jones, Lee Ann Fusselman and Max Fusselman

 

Deacons Phone Numbers

Allan Barb                     224-3313

Robin Barb                    224-3312

Mark Boyd                    344-1741

Katie Fusselman            224-0416

Lee Ann Fusselman       356-6248

Rick Fusselman             413-4544

Max Fusselman             356-6248

Korey Grow                  224-4379

Bob Harlan                    224-8520

Carol Harlan                  224-7198

Linda Hall                      786-1503

Kaitie Jones                   228-1353

Missy Jones                  358-6885

Terry Kelsey                  224-0083

Pat Kelsey                      224-0084

Julie Lahr                       224-3347

Fred Minniear                356-8613

Linda Poling                  358-4136

Lon Schroeder               358-9938

Missy Schroeder            358-9938

Mike Stanley                  519-3634

Pam Stanley                   356-9253

Penny Sunderman          356-5847

Terri Terry                     359-8227

Deaconess Schedule 2013-2014

 

July                                Teresa Hosler                                    433-3195

 

August                           Cheryl Grow                                     341-7680

 

September                      Vicki Minniear                                  356-8613

 

October                          Teresa Hosler                                    433-3195

 

November                      Cheryl Grow                                     341-7680

 

December                       Lisa Fusselman                                 515-3021

 

January                          Jami Craft                                         519-1952

 

February                        Vicki Minniear                                  356-8613

 

March                            Danielle Wilson                                 750-1543

 

April                              Jami Craft                                         519-1952

 

May                               Danielle Wilson                                 750-1543

 

June                               Lisa Fusselman                                 515-3021

 

 

(Chairperson:  Lisa Fusselman 515-3021)

Deacons Phone Numbers

Allan Barb                     224-3313

Robin Barb                    224-3312

Mark Boyd                    344-1741

Katie Fusselman            224-0416

Lee Ann Fusselman       356-6248

Rick Fusselman             413-4544

Max Fusselman             356-6248

Korey Grow                  224-4379

Bob Harlan                    224-8520

Carol Harlan                  224-7198

Linda Hall                      786-1503

Kaitie Jones                   228-1353

Missy Jones                   358-6885

Terry Kelsey                  224-0083

Pat Kelsey                      224-0084

Julie Lahr                       224-3347

Fred Minniear                356-8613

Linda Poling                  358-4136

Lon Schroeder               358-9938

Missy Schroeder            358-9938

Mike Stanley                  519-3634

Pam Stanley                   356-9253

Penny Sunderman          356-5847

Terri Terry                     359-8227 

Elders Phone Numbers

Karen Farber                 356-2109

Adam Fusselman           433-6034

Cheryl Grow                  341-7680

Joe Hosler                      433-0867

Linda Lakes                   356-3286

Stefan Poling                 359-9239

Dave Schroeder             224-2042

Bill Sherbahn                 356-7245

Jack Snover                   358-0842

Gloria Wilson                672-2935

Problems with the site contact: MTECHSTUDIO@COMCAST.NET                  © Copyright 2008, MICRO-TECH. All Rights Reserved.